Sunday, April 18, 2010

Health Services with Phones

Health

Accident Service 2691111

Anti-Malaria Service 2588408,2585360

Central Blood Bank 2691111(Ext.380)

Dog Pound & Anti Rabies Lab Colombo 2695139

Quarantine Office Animals………….. 2448683

Plants……………. 2252028

Colombo General Hospital 2691111

Municipal Veterinary Department Colombo 2693971

Legal Aid Commission 2433618

National Dangerous Drugs Control board 2868794

Ambulance Services

A.F.Raymond & Co. 2693737

Ambulance Station 2422222

Port Medicale Centre 2325381

Siddalepa Ayurveda Hospital 2738622

Red cross 2672727

St.John Ambulance Service 2341736

Government Hospital

Cancer Hospital 2850252-3

Castle Street Hospital for Woman 2696231-2

Colombo North General Hospital (Ragama) 2959261-4

Colombo South General Hospital (Kalubowila)2763065

De Soysa Hospital for Woman 2696224

Dental Institute 2693106

Eye hospital 2693911-3

Government Ayurwedic Hospital 2695855

Lady Rigeway Hospital for Children 2693711-3

Mental Hospital 2578234

Sri Jayawardenapura General Hospital 2778610

General Hospital-Colombo 2691111

General Hospital-Galle(Karapitiya) 091-2232267

General Hospital-Kandy 081-2233340-2

General Hospital-Kalutara 034-2222262

General Hospital-Peradeniya 081-2388001

Private Hospital & Consultation Services

Appolo Hospital 4530000

Asha Central Hospital 2696411,2698651

Asiri Hospital 2500608-11

Co-operative Hospital 2436661,2325806

Durdans Hospital 5410000,2575205-7

Grandpass Nursing Home 2435954,2422184-6

Healthcare 2693484

International Medi Trust (Pvt) 2447798,4616263

Joseph Frazer Memorial Hospital 2588386,2588466-7

Kadawatha Hospital 2925430,2525430

Kaleel’s Maradana nursing home 2435733,2432441

Macarthy Private Hospital 2697760,2693953

Nawaloka Hospital Limited 2544444-7

New Delmaon Hospital 2503762,2501438

Norris Clinic 2685920,2669985

Oasis Hospital 2369113-4,4514770-9

St.Michael’s Nursing Home 2508696

The Rathnam Privete Hospital 2327780-88,2448172

Wattala Privete Hospital 2930712

HOSPITALS

Appollo hospitals Elvitigala Mawatha,Colombo - 05 4530000

Ayurvedic Hospitals No:325 Dr.R.N.M.Perera Mawatha,Colombo - 08 2691724

Arogya hospitals(Pvt) Ltd No:250,Colombo Rd,Gampaha 033-2224592

Asiri group of hospitals No:181 Kirula Rd,Colombo - 05 2500608

Asha Central Hospital No:37,Horton Place,Colombo - 07 2684460

Asiri surgical hospitals No:21,Kirimandala Mwatha,Colombo - 05 4524400

Ampara 0632222261

Anuradhapura 0252222261

Borella private hospital No:75,Cotta Rd,Borella,Colombo - 08 2692753

Badulla 0552222261/62

Batticaloa 0652222261

Colombo (National) 2691111

Colombo (North) 2959261

Colombo (South) 2763065

Cancer Insitute - Maharagama 2850252/53

Castle Street Hospital For Women 2696231/2696232

Chest Hospital - Welisara Ragama 2958271

Co-Operative Hospital No:378,George R.D.Silva Mawatha,Colombo - 13 232806

Delmon Hospital No:258,Galle Road,Colombo - 06 2503295

Dental Hospital No:Ward Place,Coombo - 07 2693106

Durdan's hospital No:3,Alfred Placce,Colombo - 03 2575555

De Soysa Maternity Hospital For Women 2696224

Eye Hospital Colombo 2693911/13

Galle (Karapitiya) 0912232267/0912232176

Galle (Mahamodera) 0912222261

Gampaha 0332222261

Grandpass Nursing Home Ltd No:34,64,Grandpass Road,Colombo - 142422184

Hambantota 0472220261

Joseph Frazer Memorial Hospital No:Joseph Frazer Road,Colombo - 052556338

Jaffna 0212222261

Kalutara 0342222261/62

Kandy 0812233334

Kegalle 0352222261/62

Kilinochchi 0212285810

Kurunegala 0372222261/630372222261/63

Lakeside adventist No:40, Sangaraja Mawatha,Kandy 081-2223466

Lady Ridgeway Hospital 2693711/2693712/2693713

Mannar 0232232261

Matale 0662222261/0662222438

Matara 0412222261/62

Monaragala 0552276261

Maradana Nursing Home No:193,1st Division Maradana,Colombo - 10 2432441

McCarthy Nursing Home No:22,Wijerama Road,Colombo - 07 2697760,2693953

Mental Hospital Mulleriya 2578226/2578229

Medi Calls Put Ltd NO:26,Clifford Avenue,Colombo - 03 2575475

Medicare Hospital NO:55,Ananda Rajakaruna Mawatha,Colombo - 10 2697261

Muslims Hospital No:35,Turret Road,Colombo - 03 2328495

Nawaloka hospital No:23,Sri Sugathodaya Mawatha,Colombo - 02 2544444

New delmon hospital No:258,Galle Rd,Wellawatha,Colombo - 06 2501308

Nuwara Eliya 0522234393

Oasis hospital No:18A,Off Kirimandala Mawatha,Narahenpita,Colombo - 05 2369113

People's hospital No:499/503,Negombo Rd,Mahabage 2955031

0 comments:

Post a Comment

Template by:
Free Blog Templates